Opli

Thermally Stable Laser Module with No Cooling

Single mode Pigtail Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

Single mode Pigtail Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

SHARE:




JAN 2018

This IMM single mode laser diode module has highly stable performance across a wide range of temperatures without TE cooling.

The single mode laser diode module is cooled solely using a passive system – no TEC (thermoelectric cooler) is required.

  • Wavelengths include: 450 nm, 515 nm, 635 nm, 640 nm, 655 nm, 660 nm, 785 nm, 830 nm and 850 nm.

The fiber-coupled single mode module can be used wherever a high degree of temperature stability and robustness is required but space and power supply are limited.

Applications include:

  • Measurement technology
  • Medical
  • Engineering
  • Research
  • Surveying

IMM Photonics’ products are distributed in North America by: Electro Optical Components Inc.
www.eoc-inc.com













Microsoft
Microsoft